Monday, March 31, 2014

La La La Lyrics - Shakira


La la la la la
I dare you

Feel how the planet's
Become one
Beats like a drum
To the same rhythm

Hear the whistle
Kick the ball
The entire world
Soars like an eagle

In Rio we play
Like we dance
Only today
There's no tomorrow

Leave all behind
In this place
There's no space
For fear or sorrow

Is it true that you want it
Then act like you mean it
With everyone watching
It's truth or dare can you feel it

La la la la la
I dare you

You have arrived
It's the place
No more doubts
The time is coming

Feel how the planet's
Become one
Like a drum
Destiny's calling

German, Colombians
Spanish and French
Off the bench
You gotta own it

Down here we play
Like we dance
It's Brazil
And now you know it

Is it true that you want it
Then act like you mean it
With everyone watching
It's truth or dare can you feel it

La la la la la
I dare you

Is it true that you want it
Then act like you mean it
The whole world is watching
It's truth or dare can you feel it

La la la la la
I dare you

Sunday, March 30, 2014

LED ZEPPELIN LYRICS -You Shook Me

 
You know you shook me. You shook me all night long.
You know you shook me, baby. You shook me all night long.
You shook me so hard, baby. Baby, baby, please come home.

I have a bird that whistles and I have birds that sing. [x2]
I have a babe, won't do nothing... oh, oh, buy a diamond ring.

You know you shook me, babe. You shook me all night long.
I know you really, really did, babe.
I said you shook me, baby. You shook me all night long.
You shook me so hard, baby.
Babe, you shook me all, all, all, all, all, all, all, all night long.

ZEPPELIN LYRICS - Black Dog


Hey, hey, mama, said the way you move, gonna make you sweat, gonna make you groove.
Oh, oh, child, way you shake that thing, gonna make you burn, gonna make you sting.
Hey, hey, baby, when you walk that way, watch your honey drip, can't keep away.

[Chorus:]
Ah yeah, ah yeah, ah, ah, ah. Ah yeah, ah yeah, ah, ah, ah.
I gotta roll, can't stand still, got a flaming heart, can't get my fill
Eyes that shine burning red, dreams of you all through my head.
Ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah.

Hey, baby, oh, baby, pretty baby, tell me that you'll do me now
Hey, baby, oh, baby, pretty baby, do me like you do me now
Didn't take too long 'fore I found out, what people mean by down and out.
Spent my money, took my car, started telling her friends she's gonna be a star.
I don't know but I been told, a big-legged woman ain't got no soul.

[Chorus]

All I ask for when I pray, steady rollin' woman gonna come my way.
Need a woman gonna hold my hand, won't tell me no lies, make me a happy man.
Ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah ah

Thursday, March 27, 2014

Welcome Back Lyrics - Bruno Mars


Look at her shinin’
Her feathers they glow
Now the jungle’s smiling
Cause out baby’s home
Can you feel what I feel?
The day has come at last
Our precious jewel has returned
I’ll be the first to say welcome back
Oh welcome back


I say welcome, welcome, welcome Back.

Lirik Lagu Kotak - Satu Indonesia

 
Intro: F#m A D E 3x

F#m      A         D          E
Sebuah kisah yang terjadi di dunia
F#m      A       D       E
Semua peristiwa ulah manusia
F#m      A       D       E
Bencana seakan bumi tlah musnah
F#m      A         D          E
Seolah Sang Maha beri sebuah makna


#
F#m      A       D       E
Kamu kamu mengertikah aku cinta
F#m      A        D          E
Terkadang kamu menilai sebelah mata
F#m      A       D      E
Kamu kamu tau kita punya semua
F#m      A         D          E
Seakan tak pernah memperdulikan semua

D                            E
Kamu kamu dan kamu bangunlah semua
E
Bangkitkanlah jiwa

Reff:
D
Indonesia
         E
Satulah para pemuda
D          F#m
Indonesia Woo o o
         E            D
Damai cinta indah berbagai budaya
D          F#m
Satu cinta Woo o o

Back to #, Reff

Reff 2
D
Indonesia
         E            D
Alam semesta bagusnya negeriku
D          F#m
Indonesia  Wooo

Solo:

G.U.Y. Lyrics - Lady Gaga


tings Himeros
God of sexual desire, son of Aphrodite
Lay back, and feast as this audio guides you through new and exciting positions

[Verse 1:]
I wanna be the girl under you (oh yeah)
I wanna be your G.U.Y. (yeah)
I wanna be the grave and earth you (oh yeah)
Our sex doesn't tell us no lies

[Pre-Chorus:]
I'm gonna wear the tie, want the power to leave you
I'm aiming for full control of this love (of this love)
Touch me, touch me, don't be sweet
Love me, love me, please retweet
Let me be the girl under you that makes you cry

[Chorus:]
I wanna be that guy (G.U.Y.)
I wanna be that guy (G.U.Y.)
I wanna be that guy (G.U.Y.)
The girl under you (G.U.Y.)

[Verse 2:]
I'm gonna say the word
And own you
You'll be my (G.I.R.L.)
Guy, I'm romancin' loves to hold you
Know, you'll wear my make-up well

[Pre-Chorus]

[Chorus]

[Bridge:]
I don't need to be on top
To know I'm worth it
'Cause I'm strong enough to know the truth
I just want it to be hot
Because I'm best when I'm in love
And I'm in love with you

(G.U.Y.)
Touch me, touch me
(G.U.Y.)
Mount your goddess
Touch me, touch me
(G.U.Y.)
As summer and moon comes into full phase
Get on top of me
(G.U.Y.)
And Mars' warring spirit rams into the atmosphere

Touch me, touch me, don't be shy
I'm in charge like a G.U.Y.
I'll lay down face up this time
Under you like a G.U.Y.

[Chorus:]
I wanna be that guy (G.U.Y.)
I wanna be that guy (G.U.Y.)
I wanna be that guy (G.U.Y.)
The girl under you G.U.Y.
I wanna be that guy (G.U.Y.)
I'll wrap you right up guy (G.U.Y.)
I'll lie down face up guy (G.U.Y.)
The girl under you G.U.Y.

(Achtzehn
Sechszehn)
Fourteen
Vierzehn
Drei
Eins
Nein Zedd! [4x]

Wednesday, March 26, 2014

Led Zeppelin – Stairway to Heaven Lyrics


There's a lady who's sure all that glitters is gold
And she's buying a stairway to heaven.
When she gets there she knows, if the stores are all closed
With a word she can get what she came for.
Ooh, ooh, and she's buying a stairway to heaven.

There's a sign on the wall but she wants to be sure
'Cause you know sometimes words have two meanings.
In a tree by the brook, there's a songbird who sings,
Sometimes all of our thoughts are misgiven.

Ooh, it makes me wonder,
Ooh, it makes me wonder.

There's a feeling I get when I look to the west,
And my spirit is crying for leaving.
In my thoughts I have seen rings of smoke through the trees,
And the voices of those who stand looking.

Ooh, it makes me wonder,
Ooh, it really makes me wonder.

And it's whispered that soon, if we all call the tune,
Then the piper will lead us to reason.
And a new day will dawn for those who stand long,
And the forests will echo with laughter.

If there's a bustle in your hedgerow, don't be alarmed now,
It's just a spring clean for the May queen.
Yes, there are two paths you can go by, but in the long run
There's still time to change the road you're on.
And it makes me wonder.

Your head is humming and it won't go, in case you don't know,
The piper's calling you to join him,
Dear lady, can you hear the wind blow, and did you know
Your stairway lies on the whispering wind?

And as we wind on down the road
Our shadows taller than our soul.
There walks a lady we all know
Who shines white light and wants to show
How everything still turns to gold.
And if you listen very hard
The tune will come to you at last.
When all are one and one is all
To be a rock and not to roll.

And she's buying a stairway to heaven.

Coldplay – Fix You Lyrics


When you try your best but you don't succeed
When you get what you want but not what you need
When you feel so tired but you can't sleep
Stuck in reverse

When the tears come streaming down your face
When you lose something you can't replace
When you love someone but it goes to waste
Could it be worse?

Lights will guide you home
And ignite your bones
And I will try to fix you

High up above or down below
When you're too in love to let it go
If you never try you'll never know
Just what you're worth

Lights will guide you home
And ignite your bones
And I will try to fix you

Tears come streaming down your face
When you lose something you cannot replace
Tears come streaming down your face
And I

Tears come streaming down your face
I promise you I will learn from all my mistakes
Tears come streaming down your face
And I

Lights will guide you home
And ignite your bones
And I will try to fix you

When We Were Seventeen Lyrics - Benjy Davis



I’ve seen the pictures change
I’ve even changed a few myself
and I don’t want to wonder why
My trunk is filled
with all the most important things
in my whole life
I’ve felt the pain
and the forgiveness and
the good they both can do
(I broke your heart and)
I broke a heart and I bear witness
to the hell I put her through, oh...

It’s all good
Sleep a little longer
slip your way back into that dream
When you wake
Everything will be the same as
When we were seventeen

We’ll go to Highland Road Park
Throw the football while our girlfriends
watch and plan the next ten years
We’ll stop by Adam’s house
He’s still alive, you know
Just yesterday we had a couple beers

It’s all good
Sleep a little longer
slip your way back into that dream
When you wake
Everything will be the same as
When we were seventeen

Meet me where the sun is rising
Until then be my horizon

Meet me where the sun is rising
Until then be my horizon

Meet me where the sun is rising
Until then be my horizon

It’s all good
Sleep a little longer
force your way back into that dream
When you wake
Everything will be the same as
When we were seventeen

Team Lyrics - Lorde


Wait 'til you're announced
We've not yet lost all our graces
The hounds will stay in chains
Look upon your greatness and she'll send the call out
Send the call out

Call all the ladies out, they're in their finery
A hundred jewels on throats
A hundred jewels between teeth
Now bring my boys in, their skin in craters like the moon
The moon we love like a brother, while he glows through the room
Dancin' around the lies we tell
Dancin' around big eyes as well
Even the comatose, they don't dance and tell

We live in cities you'll never see onscreen
Not very pretty, but we sure know how to run things
Livin' in ruins of a palace within my dreams
And you know we're on each other's team

I'm kind of over gettin' told to throw my hands up in the air
So there

So all the cups got broke
Shards beneath our feet
But it wasn't my fault
And everyone's competing for a love they won't receive
Cause what this palace wants is release

We live in cities you'll never see onscreen
Not very pretty, but we sure know how to run things
Livin' in ruins of a palace within my dreams
And you know we're on each other's team

I'm kind of over gettin' told to throw my hands up in the air
So there
I'm kind of older than I was when I reveled without a care
So there

We live in cities you'll never see onscreen
Not very pretty, but we sure know how to run things
Livin' in ruins of a palace within my dreams
And you know we're on each other's team

We're on each other's team
And you know we're on each other's team
We're on each other's team
And you know and you know and you know

Pompeii Lyrics – Bastille

 
I was left to my own devices
Many days fell away with nothing to show

And the walls kept tumbling down
In the city that we love
Great clouds roll over the hills
Bringing darkness from above

But if you close your eyes,
Does it almost feel like
Nothing changed at all?
And if you close your eyes,
Does it almost feel like
You've been here before?
How am I gonna be an optimist about this?
How am I gonna be an optimist about this?

We were caught up and lost in all of our vices
In your pose as the dust settles around us

And the walls kept tumbling down
In the city that we love
Great clouds roll over the hills
Bringing darkness from above

But if you close your eyes,
Does it almost feel like
Nothing changed at all?
And if you close your eyes,
Does it almost feel like
You've been here before?
How am I gonna be an optimist about this?
How am I gonna be an optimist about this?

Oh where do we begin?
The rubble or our sins?
Oh where do we begin?
The rubble or our sins?

And the walls kept tumbling down
In the city that we love
Great clouds roll over the hills
Bringing darkness from above

But if you close your eyes,
Does it almost feel like
Nothing changed at all?
And if you close your eyes,
Does it almost feel like
You've been here before?
How am I gonna be an optimist about this?
How am I gonna be an optimist about this?

If you close your eyes, does it almost feel like nothing changed at all?

Say Something Lyrics – A Great Big World

 
Say something, I'm giving up on you
I'll be the one, if you want me to
Anywhere, I would've followed you
Say something, I'm giving up on you

And I am feeling so small
It was over my head
I know nothing at all

And I will stumble and fall
I'm still learning to love
Just starting to crawl

Say something, I'm giving up on you
I'm sorry that I couldn't get to you
Anywhere, I would've followed you
Say something, I'm giving up on you

And I will swallow my pride
You're the one that I love
And I'm saying goodbye

Say something, I'm giving up on you
And I'm sorry that I couldn't get to you
And anywhere, I would have followed you
Oh-oh-oh-oh say something, I'm giving up on you

Say something, I'm giving up on you
Say something

Make You Feel My Love Lyrics - Adele



When the rain is blowing in your face,
And the whole world is on your case,
I could offer you a warm embrace
To make you feel my love.

When the evening shadows and the stars appear,
And there is no one there to dry your tears,
I could hold you for a million years
To make you feel my love.

I know you haven't made your mind up yet,
But I would never do you wrong.
I've known it from the moment that we met,
No doubt in my mind where you belong.

I'd go hungry; I'd go black and blue,
I'd go crawling down the avenue.
No, there's nothing that I wouldn't do
To make you feel my love.

The storms are raging on the rolling sea
And on the highway of regret.
The winds of change are blowing wild and free,
You ain't seen nothing like me yet.

I could make you happy, make your dreams come true.
Nothing that I wouldn't do.
Go to the ends of the Earth for you,
To make you feel my love
To make you feel my love

Tuesday, March 25, 2014

Count On Me Lyrics - Bruno Mars



[Verse 1:]
Oh uh-huh
If you ever find yourself stuck in the middle of the sea
I'll sail the world to find you
If you ever find yourself lost in the dark and you can't see
I'll be the light to guide you

Find out what we're made of
When we are called to help our friends in need

[Chorus:]
You can count on me like 1, 2, 3
I'll be there
And I know when I need it
I can count on you like 4, 3, 2
You'll be there
'Cause that's what friends are supposed to do, oh yeah
Ooooooh, oooohhh yeah, yeah

[Verse 2:]
If you're tossin' and you're turnin'
And you just can't fall asleep
I'll sing a song beside you
And if you ever forget how much you really mean to me
Every day I will remind you

Oooh
Find out what we're made of
When we are called to help our friends in need

[Chorus:]
You can count on me like 1, 2, 3
I'll be there
And I know when I need it
I can count on you like 4, 3, 2
You'll be there
'Cause that's what friends are supposed to do, oh yeah
Ooooooh, oooohhh yeah, yeah

You'll always have my shoulder when you cry
I'll never let go, never say goodbye
You know...

[Chorus:]
You can count on me like 1, 2, 3
I'll be there
And I know when I need it
I can count on you like 4, 3, 2
You'll be there
'Cause that's what friends are supposed to do, oh yeah
Ooooooh, oooohhh

You can count on me 'cause I can count on you.

Stay (feat. Mikky Ekko) Lyrics - Rihanna



All along it was a fever
A cold sweat hot-headed believer
I threw my hands in the air, said, "Show me something,"
He said, "If you dare, come a little closer."

Round and around and around and around we go
Oh now, tell me now, tell me now, tell me now you know.

Not really sure how to feel about it.
Something in the way you move
Makes me feel like I can't live without you.
It takes me all the way.
I want you to stay

It's not much of a life you're living
It's not just something you take–it's given

Round and around and around and around we go
Oh now, tell me now, tell me now, tell me now you know.

Not really sure how to feel about it.
Something in the way you move
Makes me feel like I can't live without you.
It takes me all the way.
I want you to stay.

Ooh, ooh, ooh, the reason I hold on
Ooh, ooh, ooh, 'cause I need this hole gone
Funny you're the broken one but I'm the only one who needed saving
'Cause when you never see the light it's hard to know which one of us is caving.

Not really sure how to feel about it.
Something in the way you move
Makes me feel like I can't live without you.
It takes me all the way.
I want you to stay, stay.
I want you to stay, oh.

"Clarity" (feat. Foxes) Lyrics - (ZEDD)



High dive into frozen waves where the past comes back to life
Fight fear for the selfish pain, it was worth it every time
Hold still right before we crash 'cause we both know how this ends
A clock ticks 'til it breaks your glass and I drown in you again

'Cause you are the piece of me I wish I didn't need
Chasing relentlessly, still fight and I don't know why

If our love is tragedy, why are you my remedy?
If our love's insanity, why are you my clarity?

(Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey)

If our love is tragedy, why are you my remedy?
If our love's insanity, why are you my clarity?

Walk on through a red parade and refuse to make amends
It cuts deep through our ground and makes us forget all common sense
Don't speak as I try to leave 'cause we both know what we'll choose
If you pull then I'll push too deep and I'll fall right back to you

'Cause you are the piece of me I wish I didn't need
Chasing relentlessly, still fight and I don't know why

If our love is tragedy, why are you my remedy?
If our love's insanity, why are you my clarity?

(Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey-ay-ay. Hey-ay, hey)

Why are you my clarity?
Why are you my remedy?
Why are you my clarity?
Why are you my remedy?

If our love is tragedy, why are you my remedy?
If our love's insanity, why are you my clarity?

lirik agu Tak Lagi Sama - Noah


Sunday, March 23, 2014

I Believe I Can Fly Lyrics - R.KELLY


I used to think that I could not go on
And life was nothing but an awful song
But now I know the meaning of true love
I'm leaning on the everlasting arms

If I can see it, then I can do it
If I just believe it, there's nothing to it

[Chorus:]
I believe I can fly
I believe I can touch the sky
I think about it every night and day
Spread my wings and fly away
I believe I can soar
I see me running through that open door
I believe I can fly
I believe I can fly
I believe I can fly

See I was on the verge of breaking down
Sometimes silence can seem so loud
There are miracles in life I must achieve
But first I know it starts inside of me, oh

If I can see it, then I can be it
If I just believe it, there's nothing to it

[Chorus]

Hey, cause I believe in me, oh

If I can see it, then I can do it (I can do it)
If I just believe it, there's nothing to it

[Chorus]

Hey, if I just spread my wings
I can fly
I can fly
I can fly, hey
If I just spread my wings
I can fly-eye-eye-eye
Hum, fly-eye-eye

COME BACK HOME LYRICS- 2NE1


Hangul :
[CL] One two three
넌 나를 떠났지만
어딘가에서 너의
숨소리가 들려와
[Minzy] 또 다시 Four five six
빨간 눈물이 내려와
나를 안던
너의 향기가 그립다
[Dara] 나를 위한 거라 했던
너의 말
거짓말처럼
차갑게 돌아섰던
너는 왜
너는 왜 you’re gone away
[Bom] Come Back Home
Can you come back home
차가운 세상 끝에
날 버리지 말고 내 곁으로
[CL] Come back home
Can you come back home
모든 아픔은 뒤로 해
여전히 널 기다려 이렇게
Now you gotta do
what you gotta do
COME BACK HOME
COME BACK HOME
[Dara] Come baby baby
come come baby
Come Come baby
baby come come
[CL] 내게 돌아와
[Dara] Come baby baby
come come baby
Come Come baby
baby come come
[Minzy] 아무 대답 없는
니가 너무 밉지만
가끔은 너도
나를 그리워할까 yeah
[CL] 너 없는 시간 속에
갇혀버린 난
앞을 볼 수가 없어
너무 두려워
[Dara] 아직도 못다 한
많은 날들이
기다리고 있을
것만 같아
너는 어디에
어디에 too far away
[Bom] Come Back Home
Can you come back home
차가운 세상 끝에
날 버리지 말고 내 곁으로
[CL] Come back home
Can you come back home
모든 아픔은 뒤로 해
여전히 널 기다려 이렇게
Now you gotta do
what you gotta do
Come back home
Come back home
[Dara] Come baby baby
come come baby
Come Come baby
baby come come
[CL] 내게 돌아와
Come baby baby
come come baby
Come Come baby
baby come come
[Bom] Come Back Home
Can you come back home
차가운 세상 끝에
날 버리지 말고 내 곁으로
[CL] Come back home
Can you come back home
모든 아픔은 뒤로 해
여전히 널 기다려 이렇게
Now you gotta do
what you gotta do
Romanization :
[CL] One two three
neon nareul tteonatjiman
eodingaeseo neoui sumsoriga deullyeowa
[Minzy] tto dasi Four five six
ppalgan nunmuri naeryeowa
nareul andeon neoui hyanggiga geuripda
[Dara] nareul wihan geora haetdeon neoui mal
geojitmalcheoreom chagapge doraseotdeon
neoneun wae
neoneun wae you’re gone away
[Bom] Come Back Home
Can you come back home
chagaun sesang kkeute nal beoriji malgo nae gyeoteuro
[CL] Come back home
Can you come back home
modeun apeumeun dwiro hae
yeojeonhi neol gidaryeo ireoke
Now you gotta do what you gotta do
COME BACK HOME
COME BACK HOME
[Dara] Come baby baby come come baby
Come Come baby baby come come
[CL] naege dorawa
[Dara] Come baby baby come come baby
Come Come baby baby come come
[Minzy] amu daedap eomneun niga neomu mipjiman
gakkeumeun neodo nareul geuriwohalkka yeah
[CL] neo eomneun sigan soge gatyeobeorin nan
apeul bol suga eobseo neomu duryeowo
[Dara] ajikdo motda han manheun naldeuri
gidarigo isseul geotman gata
neoneun eodie
eodie too far away
[Bom] Come Back Home
Can you come back home
chagaun sesang kkeute nal beoriji malgo nae gyeoteuro
[CL] Come back home
Can you come back home
modeun apeumeun dwiro hae
yeojeonhi neol gidaryeo ireoke
Now you gotta do what you gotta do
Come back home
Come back home
[Dara] Come baby baby come come baby
Come Come baby baby come come
[CL] naege dorawa
[Dara] Come Come baby baby come come
Come Come baby baby come come
[Bom] Come Back Home
Can you come back home
chagaun sesang kkeute nal beoriji malgo nae gyeoteuro
[CL] Come back home
Can you come back home
modeun apeumeun dwiro hae
yeojeonhi neol gidaryeo ireoke
Now you gotta do what you gotta do

A Thousand Years (Part 2)(feat. Steve Kazee) Lyrics - Christina Perri


[Christina Perri:]
The day we met,
Frozen I held my breath
Right from the start
I knew that I'd found a home for my heart...
... beats fast
Colors and promises
How to be brave?
How can I love when I'm afraid to fall?
But watching you stand alone
All of my doubt suddenly goes away somehow
One step closer
[Chorus:]
I have died everyday waiting for you
Darling don't be afraid I have loved you
For a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more
[Steve Kazee:]
Time stands still
Beauty in all she is
I will be brave
I will not let anything take away
What's standing in front of me
Every breath
Every hour has come to this
[Christina Perri & Steve Kazee:]
One step closer
[Chorus:]
I have died everyday waiting for you
Darling don't be afraid I have loved you
For a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more
And all along I believed I would find you
Time has brought your heart to me
I have loved you for a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more...
I'll love you for a thousand more...
One step closer
[Chorus: Christina Perri]
I have died everyday waiting for you
Darling don't be afraid I have loved you
For a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more
[Christina Perri & Steve Kazee:]
And all along I believed I would find you
Time has brought your heart to me
I have loved you for a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more.

Saturday, March 22, 2014

WHAT YOU WAITING FOR LYRICS - MIZZ NINA FEAT COLBY O'DONIS

  MIZZ NINA FEAT COLBY O'DONIS

Friday, March 21, 2014

One Thing Lyrics - One Direction

 ONE DIRECTION LYRICS

Monday, March 17, 2014

Trouble Is A Friend Lyrics - Lenka



Trouble – it will find you
No matter where you go
Oh, oh
No matter if you're fast
No matter if you're slow
Oh, oh

The eye of the storm
Or the cry in the morn
Oh, oh
You're fine for a while
But you start to lose control

He's there in the dark
He's there in my heart
He waits in the wings
He's gotta play a part
Trouble is a friend
Yeah
Trouble is a friend of mine
Ahh

Trouble is a friend
But trouble is a foe
Oh, oh
And no matter what I feed him
He always seems to grow
Oh, oh

He sees what I see
And he knows what I know
Oh, oh
So don't forget
As you ease on down my road

He's there in the dark
He's there in my heart
He waits in the wings
He's gotta play a part
Trouble is a friend
Yeah
Trouble is a friend of mine
Oh, oh

So don't be alarmed
If he takes you by the arm
I won't let him win
But I'm a sucker for his charm
Trouble is a friend
Yeah
Trouble is a friend of mine
Ahh

How I hate the way he makes me feel
And how I try to make him leave
I try
Oh, oh, I try

But he's there in the dark
He's there in my heart
He waits in the wings
He's gotta play a part
Trouble is a friend
Yeah
Trouble is a friend of mine
Oh, oh

So don't be alarmed
If he takes you by the arm
I won't let him win
But I'm a sucker for his charm
Trouble is a friend
Yeah
Trouble is a friend of mine
Ahh

Ooh
Ahh
Ooh.

Blurred Lines Lyrics by - Robin Thicke



[Intro: Pharrell]
Everybody get up
Everybody get up
Hey, hey, hey
Hey, hey, hey
Hey, hey, hey

[Verse 1: Robin Thicke]
If you can't hear what I'm trying to say
If you can't read from the same page
Maybe I'm going deaf,
Maybe I'm going blind
Maybe I'm out of my mind
[Pharrell:] Everybody get up
[Pre-chorus: Robin Thicke]
OK now he was close, tried to domesticate you
But you're an animal, baby, it's in your nature
Just let me liberate you
Hey, hey, hey
You don't need no papers
Hey, hey, hey
That man is not your maker

[Chorus: Robin Thicke]
And that's why I'm gon' take a good girl
I know you want it
I know you want it
I know you want it
You're a good girl
Can't let it get past me
You're far from plastic
Talk about getting blasted
I hate these blurred lines
I know you want it
I know you want it
I know you want it
But you're a good girl
The way you grab me
Must wanna get nasty
Go ahead, get at me
[Pharrell:] Everybody get up
[Verse 2: Robin Thicke]
What do they make dreams for
When you got them jeans on
What do we need steam for
You the hottest bitch in this place
I feel so lucky
Hey, hey, hey
You wanna hug me
Hey, hey, hey
What rhymes with hug me?
Hey, hey, hey

[Pre-chorus: Robin Thicke]
OK now he was close, tried to domesticate you
But you're an animal, baby it's in your nature
Just let me liberate you
Hey, hey, hey
You don't need no papers
Hey, hey, hey
That man is not your maker
Hey, hey, hey

[Chorus: Robin Thicke]
And that's why I'm gon' take a good girl
I know you want it
I know you want it
I know you want it
You're a good girl
Can't let it get past me
You're far from plastic
Talk about getting blasted
[Pharrell:] Everybody get up
I hate these blurred lines
I know you want it
I hate them lines
I know you want it
I hate them lines
I know you want it
But you're a good girl
The way you grab me
Must wanna get nasty
Go ahead, get at me

[Verse 3: T.I.]
One thing I ask of you
Let me be the one you back that ass to
Go, from Malibu, to Paris, boo
Yeah, I had a bitch, but she ain't bad as you
So hit me up when you pass through
I'll give you something big enough to tear your ass in two
Swag on, even when you dress casual
I mean it's almost unbearable
In a hundred years not dare, would I
Pull a Pharside let you pass me by
Nothing like your last guy, he too square for you
He don't smack that ass and pull your hair like that
So I just watch and wait for you to salute
But you didn't pick
Not many women can refuse this pimpin'
I'm a nice guy, but don't get it if you get with me

[Bridge: Robin Thicke]
Shake the vibe, get down, get up
Do it like it hurt, like it hurt
What you don't like work?

[Pre-chorus: Robin Thicke]
Baby can you breathe? I got this from Jamaica
It always works for me, Dakota to Decatur, uh huh
No more pretending
Hey, hey, hey
Cause now you winning
Hey, hey, hey
Here's our beginning

[Chorus: Robin Thicke]
I always wanted a good girl
(Pharrell: Everybody get up)
I know you want it
I know you want it
I know you want it
You're a good girl
Can't let it get past me
You're far from plastic
Talk about getting blasted
I hate these blurred lines
(Pharrell: Everybody get up)
I know you want it
I know you want it
I know you want it
But you're a good girl
The way you grab me
Must wanna get nasty
Go ahead, get at me

[Outro: Pharrell]
Everybody get up
Everybody get up
Hey, hey, hey
Hey, hey, hey
Hey, hey, hey

Impossible Lyrics- James Arthur


I remember years ago
Someone told me I should take
Caution when it comes to love
I did

And you were strong and I was not
My illusion, my mistake
I was careless, I forgot
I did

And now when all is done
There is nothing to say
You have gone and so effortlessly
You have won
You can go ahead tell them

Tell them all I know now
Shout it from the roof tops
Write it on the sky line
All we had is gone now
Tell them I was happy
And my heart is broken
All my scars are open
Tell them what I hoped would be
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible

Falling out of love is hard
Falling for betrayal is worse
Broken trust and broken hearts
I know, I know...

Thinking all you need is there
Building faith on love and words
Empty promises will wear
I know, I know...

And now when all is done
There is nothing to say

And if you're done with embarrassing me
On your own you can go ahead tell them

Tell them all I know now
Shout it from the roof tops
Write it on the sky line
All we had is gone now
Tell them I was happy
And my heart is broken
All my scars are open
Tell them what I hoped would be
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible

I remember years ago
Someone told me I should take
Caution when it comes to love
I did

Tell them all I know now
Shout it from the roof tops
Write it on the sky line
All we had is gone now

Tell them I was happy
And my heart is broken
Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, hoped would be
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible

Heart Attack Lyrics (Demi Lovato)


Heart Attack
Lirik Lagu Barat
oleh: Demi Lovato

Puttin’ my defences up
‘Cause I don’t wanna fall in love
If I ever did that
I think I’d have a heart attack

Never put my love out on the line
Never said yes to the right guy
Never had trouble getting what I want
But when it comes to you, I’m never good enough

When I don’t care
I can play ‘em like a Ken doll
Won’t wash my hair
Then make 'em bounce like a basketball

But you make me wanna act like a girl
Paint my nails and wear high heels
Yes, you make me so nervous
And I just can’t hold your hand

You make me glow, but I cover up
Won’t let it show, so I’m

Puttin’ my defences up
'Cause I don’t wanna fall in love
If I ever did that
I think I’d have a heart attack [x3]

Never break a sweat for the other guys
When you come around, I get paralyzed
And every time I try to be myself
It comes out wrong like a cry for help

It's just not fair
Brings more trouble than love is worth
I gasp for air
It feels so good, but you know it hurts

But you make me wanna act like a girl
Paint my nails and wear perfume
For you. Make me so nervous
And I just can’t hold your hand

You make me glow, but I cover up
Won’t let it show, so I’m

Puttin’ my defences up
'Cause I don’t wanna fall in love
If I ever did that
I think I’d have a heart attack [x3]

The feelings are lost in my lungs
They’re burning, I’d rather be numb
And there’s no one else to blame
So scared I take off in a run
I’m flying too close to the sun
And I burst into flames

You make me glow, but I cover up
Won’t let it show, so I’m

Puttin’ my defences up
‘Cause I don’t wanna fall in love
If I ever did that
I think I’d have a heart attack [x5]

Come Back Home lyrics - 2NE1


One two three
Neon nareul tteonatjiman
Eodingaeseo neoui sumsoriga deullyeowa
Tto dasi four five six
Ppalgan nunmuri naeryeowa
Nareul andeon neoui hyanggiga geuripda
Nareul wihan geora haetdeon neoui mal
Geojitmalcheoreom chagapge doraseotdeon
Neoneun wae
Neoneun wae you’re gone away
Come back home
Can you come back home
Chagaun sesang kkeute nal beoriji malgo nae gyeoteuro
Come back home
Can you come back home
Modeun apeumeun dwiro hae
Yeojeonhi neol gidaryeo ireoke
Now you gotta do what you gotta do
Come back home
Come back home
Come baby baby come come baby
Come come baby baby come come
Naege dorawa
Come baby baby come come baby
Come come baby baby come come
Amu daedap eomneun niga neomu mipjiman
Gakkeumeun neodo nareul geuriwohalkka yeah
Neo eomneun sigan soge gatyeobeorin nan
Apeul bol suga eobseo neomu duryeowo
Ajikdo motda han manheun naldeuri
Gidarigo isseul geotman gata
Neoneun eodie
Eodie too far away
Come back home
Can you come back home
Chagaun sesang kkeute nal beoriji malgo nae gyeoteuro
Come back home
Can you come back home
Modeun apeumeun dwiro hae
Yeojeonhi neol gidaryeo ireoke
Now you gotta do what you gotta do
Come back home
Come back home
Come baby baby come come baby
Come come baby baby come come
Naege dorawa
Come baby baby come come baby
Come come baby baby come come
Come back home
Can you come back home
Chagaun sesang kkeute nal beoriji malgo nae gyeoteuro
Come back home
Can you come back home
Modeun apeumeun dwiro hae
Yeojeonhi neol gidaryeo ireoke
Now you gotta do what you gotta do




English Translation:

One two three
You left me but
I can hear you breathing from somewhere
Once again Four five six
Red tears are flowing
I miss your smell that once held me
You said it was for my own good
and you turned away coldly like a lie
Why did you
Why did you, you’re gone away
Come Back Home
Can you come back home
Don’t leave me at the end of this cold earth and come to me
Come back home
Can you come back home
Put all the pain in the past
I still wait for you like this
Now you gotta do what you gotta do
COME BACK HOME
COME BACK HOME
Come baby baby come come baby
Come Come baby baby come come
Come back to me
Come baby baby come come baby
Come Come baby baby come come
I hate you for not answering
Do you sometimes miss me too yeah
I am trapped in time without you
I can’t see what’s in front of me I’m so scared
I still think that many days
are waiting
Where are you
where too far away
Come Back Home
Can you come back home
Don’t leave me at the end of this cold earth and come to me
Come back home
Can you come back home
Put all the pain in the past
I still wait for you like this
Now you gotta do what you gotta do
Come back home
Come back home
Come baby baby come come baby
Come Come baby baby come come
Come back to me
Come baby baby come come baby
Come Come baby baby come come
Come Back Home
Can you come back home
Don’t leave me at the end of this cold earth and come to me
Come back home
Can you come back home
Put all the pain in the past
I still wait for you like this
Now you gotta do what you gotta do

Sunday, March 16, 2014

Where Have You Been Lyrics - Rihanna


I've been everywhere, man
Looking for someone
Someone who can please me
Love me all night
I've been everywhere, man
Looking for you babe
Looking for you babe
Searching for you babe

Where have you been?
Cause I never see you out
Are you hiding from me, yeah?
Somewhere in the crowd

Where have you been?
All my life, all my life
Where have you been, all my life?
Where have you been, all my life?
Where have you been, all my life?
Where have you been, all my life?

I've been everywhere, man
Looking for someone
Someone who can please me
Love me all night
I've been everywhere, man
Looking for you babe
Looking for you babe
Searching for you babe

Where have you been?
Cause I never see you out
Are you hiding from me, yeah?
Somewhere in the crowd

Where have you been?
All my life, all my life
Where have you been, all my life?
Where have you been, all my life?
Where have you been, all my life?
Where have you been, all my life?

Where have you been, all my life?

You can have all you want
Any way, any day
To show me where you are tonight

I've been everywhere, man
Looking for someone
Someone who can please me
Love me all night
I've been everywhere, man
Looking for you babe
Looking for you babe
Searching for you babe

Because Of You Lyrics – (Ne-Yo)



[Verse 1:]
Want to, but I can’t help it
I love the way it feels,
It’s got me stuck between my fantasy and what is real
I need it when I want it, I want it when I don’t
Tell myself I’ll stop everyday, knowin’ that I won’t

[Bridge:]
I got a problem and I don’t know what to do about it
Even if I did, I don’t know if I would quit but I doubt it
I’m taken by the thought of it, and I know this much is true
Baby, you have become my addiction, I’m so strung out on you
I can barely move but I like it
[Chorus:]
And it’s all because of you [3X]
And it’s all because…
Never get enough,
She’s the sweetest drug
[Verse 2:]
Think of it every second
I can’t get nothing done,
Only concern is the next time, I’m gonna get me some
Know I should stay away from, cause it’s no good for me
I try and try but my obsession wont let me leave
[Bridge:]
I got a problem and I don’t know what to do about it
Even if I did, I don’t know if I would quit but I doubt it
I’m taken by the thought of it, and I know this much is true
Baby, you have become my addiction, I’m so strung out on you
I can barely move but I like it
[Chorus:]
And it’s all because of you (all because of you) [3X]
And it’s all because…
Never get enough,
She’s the sweetest drug
Ain’t no doubt, so strung out [2X]
Over you, over you, over you
Because of you,
And it’s all because of you,
Never get enough
She’s the sweetest drug, she’s the sweetest drug

Because Of You Lyrics - Keith Martin


If ever you wondered
If you touched my soul
Yes you do
Since I met you I'm not the same
You bring love to everything I do
Just the way you say hello
With one touch I can't let go
Never thought I'd fall in love with you
Because of you my life has changed
Thank you for the love and the joy you bring
Because of you I feel no shame
I'll tell the world just because of you
Sometimes I get lonely
And all I gotta do is think of you
You captured something inside of me
You make all of my dreams come true
It's not enough that you love me for me
You reached inside and touched me internally
I Love You best explains how I feel for you
Because of you my life has changed
Thank you for the love and the joy you bring
Because of you I feel no shame
I'll tell the world just because of you
The magic in your eyes
True love I can't deny
When you hold me
I just lose control
I want you to know
That I'm never letting go
You mean so much to me
I want the world to see
It's because of you
Because of you my life has changed
Thank you for the love and the joy you bring
Because of you I feel no shame
I'll tell the world just because of you
My life has changed
Thank you for the love and the joy you bring
Because of you I feel no shame
I'll tell the world just because of you
Because of you...

Saturday, March 15, 2014

Lenka - Everything At Once Lyrics



As sly as a fox, as strong as an ox
As fast as a hare, as brave as a bear
As free as a bird, as neat as a word
As quiet as a mouse, as big as a house

All I wanna be, all I wanna be, oh
All I wanna be is everything

As mean as a wolf, as sharp as a tooth
As deep as a bite, as dark as the night
As sweet as a song, as right as a wrong
As long as a road, as ugly as a toad

As pretty as a picture hanging from a fixture
Strong like a family, strong as I wanna be
Bright as day, as light as play
As hard as nails, as grand as a whale

All I wanna be oh, all I wanna be, oh
All I wanna be is everything
Everything at once
Everything at once, oh
Everything at once

As warm as the sun, as silly as fun
As cool as a tree, as scary as the sea
As hot as fire, cold as ice
Sweet as sugar and everything nice

As old as time, as straight as a line
As royal as a queen, as buzzed as a bee
As stealth as a tiger, smooth as a glider
Pure as a melody, pure as I wanna be

All I wanna be oh, all I wanna be, oh
All I wanna be is everything
Everything at once.

Friday, March 14, 2014

Angels' Wings Lyrics - Westlife



I would die for you
Aku rela mati untukmu
Lay down my life for you
Korbankan hidupku untukmu
The only thing, that means everything to me
Satu-satunya yang sangat berarti bagiku
Cause when you're in my arms
Karena saat kudekap dirimu
You make me prouder than
Kau membuatku merasa lebih bangga
Anything I ever could achieve
Daripada apapun yang bisa kuraih
And you make everything
Dan kau membuat segalanya
That used to seem so big
Yang dulu kelihatan begitu besar
Seem to be so small since you arrived
Kini terlihat sangat kecil sejak kau hadir

CHORUS
On angel's wings
Pada sayap malaikat
An angelical formation
Formasi malaikat
Angel's wings
Sayap malaikat
Like letters in the sky
Seperti tulisan di langit
Now I know
Kini aku tahu
No matter what the question
Tak peduli apapun pertanyaannya
Love is the answer
Cintalah jawabannya
It's written on angel's wings
Itu tertulis di sayap malaikat

And I often wondered why
Dan aku sering bertanya-tanya kenapa
Someone as flawed as I
Seseorang seburuk diriku
Deserves to be as happy as you make me
Pantas merasakan bahagia seperti yang kau beri
So as the years go by
Maka seiring berjalannya waktu
I'll be there by your side
Aku kan selalu ada di sisimu
I'll follow you, wherever your heart takes me
Kan kuiringi dirimu, kemanapun hatimu kan membawaku
Cause you make everything
Karena kau membuat segalanya
That used to seem so big
Yang dulunya kelihatan begitu besar
Seem to be so small since you arrived
Kini terlihat sangat kecil sejak kau hadir

CHORUS

Now anyone who's felt the touch
Semua orang yang telah merasakan sentuhan
Of heaven in their lives
Surga dalam hidup mereka
Will know the way I'm feeling
Akan tahu yang kini kurasakan
Looking in my baby's eyes
Saat memandang mata anakku
That's why I can't bare to be too far away
Itulah kenapa aku tak mampu jauh
I know that God must love me
Aku tahu Tuhan pasti mencintaiku
Cause he sent you to me
Karena Dia mengirimkanmu padaku
On angel's wings
Pada sayap malaikat

All Of Me - John Legend


What would I do without your smart mouth
Apa yang kan kulakukan tanpa mulut pintarmu

Drawing me in, and you kicking me out
Menghelaku, dan kau menendangku

Got my head spinning, no kidding
Kau buat aku pening, sungguh

I can't pin you down
Aku tak bisa membuatmu diam

What's going on in that beautiful mind
Apa yang terjadi di dalam pikiran yang indah itu

I'm on your magical mystery ride
Aku ada di dalam kendaraan misterimu yang ajaib

And I'm so dizzy
Aku sungguh pusing

Don't know what hit me
Tak tahu yang mengenaiku

But I'll be alright
Tapi aku kan baik-baik saja


II
My head's underwater
Kepalaku di dalam air

But I'm breathing fine
Tapi aku bisa bernafas tanpa kesulitan

You're crazy and I'm out of my mind
Kau gila dan aku tak waras


III
Cause all of me
Karena sepenuh diriku

Loves all of you
Mencintai sepenuh dirimu

Love your curves and all your edges
Kucinta lengkungan dan semua tepimu

All your perfect imperfections
Semua ketaksempurnaanmu yang sempurna

Give your all to me
Berikanlah sepenuh dirimu padaku

I'll give my all to you
Kan kuberikan sepenuh diriku padamu

You're my end and my beginning
Kaulah akhir dan awalku

Even when I lose I'm winning
Meski saat kalah pun aku menang

Cause I give you all of me
Karena kuberikan sepenuh diriku padamu

And you give me all of you, oh
Dan kau berikan sepenuh dirimu padaku


How many times do I have to tell you
Berapa kali harus kukatakan padamu

Even when you're crying you're beautiful too
Meskipun saat menangis kau tetaplah cantik

The world is beating you down
Dunia ini mengecilkan hatimu

I'm around through every mood
Aku kan selalu ada

You're my downfall, you're my muse
Kaulah kehancuranku, kaulah lamunanku

My worst distraction, my rhythm and blues
Gangguan terburukku, ritme dan bluesku

I can't stop singing,
Aku tak bisa berhenti bernyanyi,

It's ringing in my head for you
Selalu terngiang senandung di kepalaku untukmu


Back to II, III

Cards on the table, we're both showing hearts
Kartu di meja, kita berdua kan tunjukkan gambar hati

Risking it all, though it's hard
Pertaruhkan segalanya, meski berat terasa


Back to III

I give you all of me
Kuberi kau sepenuh diriku

And you give me all, all of you, oh
Dan kau beri aku sepenu dirimu, sepenuh dirimu, oh

Magic Lyrics By: (Coldplay)


Call it magic
Call it true
Call it magic
When I'm with you
And I just got broken
Broken into two
Still I call it magic
When I'm next to you

And I don't, And I don't
And I don't, And I don't
Know, I don't, it's true
I don't know, I don't know
I don't know, I don't
When anybody ask but you
I don't know, I don't know
I don't know, I don't
Know, I don't, it's true
I don't know, I don't know
I don't know, I don't
When anybody ask but you

Ooooh ooh ooh

Call it magic
Cut me into two
I'ma fold your magic
I disappear from view
And I can't get over
Can't get over you
Still I call it magic
It's such a passion doom

And I don't, And I don't
And I don't, And I don't
Know, I don't, it's true
I don't know, I don't know
I don't know, I don't
When anybody ask but you
I don't know, I don't know
I don't know, I don't
Know, I don't, it's true
I don't know, I don't know
I don't know, I don't
When anybody ask but you

Wanna fall
I fall so far
I wanna fall
I fall so hard
And I call it magic
And I call it true
I call it magic

Ooooh ooh ooh
Ooooh ooh ooh
Ooooh ooh ooh
Ooooh ooh ooh

And if you were to ask me
After all that we've been through
Still believe in magic
Oh yes I do
Oh yes I do
Yes I do
Oh yes I do
Of course I do.

Happy Lyrics - Pharrell Williams



[Verse 1:]
It might seem crazy what I’m about to say
Sunshine she’s here, you can take a break
I’m a hot air balloon that could go to space
With the air, like I don’t care baby by the way

[Hook:]
Because I’m happy
Clap along if you feel like a room without a roof
Because I’m happy
Clap along if you feel like happiness is the truth
Because I’m happy
Clap along if you know what happiness is to you
Because I’m happy
Clap along if you feel like that’s what you wanna do

[Verse 2:]
Here come bad news talking this and that
Yeah, give me all you got, don’t hold back
Yeah, well I should probably warn you I’ll be just fine
Yeah, no offense to you don’t waste your time
Here’s why

[Hook:]

[Bridge:]
Happy, come on, bring me down
Happy, come on, bring me down
Love is too happy to bring me down
Come on, bring me down
I said bring me down
Come on, bring me down
Love is too happy to bring me down
Come on, bring me down
I said

[Hook x2:]

[Bridge 2:]
Bring me down… can’t nothing…
Bring me down… your love is too high…
Bring me down… can’t nothing…
Bring me down, I said (let me tell you now)

[Hook x2:][Verse 1:]
It might seem crazy what I’m about to say
Sunshine she’s here, you can take a break
I’m a hot air balloon that could go to space
With the air, like I don’t care baby by the way

[Hook:]
Because I’m happy
Clap along if you feel like a room without a roof
Because I’m happy
Clap along if you feel like happiness is the truth
Because I’m happy
Clap along if you know what happiness is to you
Because I’m happy
Clap along if you feel like that’s what you wanna do

[Verse 2:]
Here come bad news talking this and that
Yeah, give me all you got, don’t hold back
Yeah, well I should probably warn you I’ll be just fine
Yeah, no offense to you don’t waste your time
Here’s why

[Hook:]

[Bridge:]
Happy, come on, bring me down
Happy, come on, bring me down
Love is too happy to bring me down
Come on, bring me down
I said bring me down
Come on, bring me down
Love is too happy to bring me down
Come on, bring me down
I said

[Hook x2:]

[Bridge 2:]
Bring me down… can’t nothing…
Bring me down… your love is too high…
Bring me down… can’t nothing…
Bring me down, I said (let me tell you now)

[Hook x2:].

Monday, March 3, 2014

Let It Go Lyrics - Demi Lovato



Let it go, let it go
Can't hold it back anymore
Let it go, Let it go
Turn my back and slam the door
The snow glows white on the mountain tonight
Not a footprint to be seen
A kingdom of isolation, and it looks like I'm the queen
The wind is howling like this swirling storm inside
Couldn't keep it in
Heaven knows I tried
Don't let them in, don't let them see
Be the good girl you always had to be
Conceal, don't feel, don't let them know
Well now they know
Let it go, let it go
Can't hold it back anymore
Let it go, let it go
Turn my back and slam the door
And here I stand
And here I'll stay
Let it go, let it go
The cold never bothered me anyway
It's funny how some distance makes everything seem small
And the fears that once controlled me can't get to me at all
Up here in the cold thin air I finally can breathe
I know I left a life behind but I'm too relieved to grieve
Let it go, Let it go
Can't hold it back anymore
Let it go, Let it go,
Turn my back and slam the door
And here I stand
And here I'll stay
Let it go, let it go
The cold never bothered me anyway
Standing - frozen in the life I've chosen
You won't find me, the past is so behind me
Buried in the snow
Let it go, let it go
Can't hold it back anymore
Let it go, let it go,
Turn my back and slam the door
And here I stand
And here I'll stay
Let it go, let it go
The cold never bothered me anyway...
(let the music go on)
let it go, let it go
Let it go, let it go.