Friday, July 29, 2016

Secret Love Song (Feat. Jason Derulo) Lyrics Song Lyrics - Little Mix


When you hold me in the street
And you kiss me on the dance floor
I wish that it could be like that
Why can't it be like that?
'Cause I'm yours

We keep behind closed doors
Every time I see you, I die a little more
Stolen moments that we steal as the curtain falls
It'll never be enough

It's obvious you're meant for me
Every piece of you, it just fits perfectly
Every second, every thought, I'm in so deep
But I'll never show it on my face

But we know this.
We got a love that is homeless

Why can't you hold me in the street?
Why can't I kiss you on the dance floor?
I wish that it could be like that
Why can't we be like that?
'Cause I'm yours

[Jason Derulo:]
When you're with him, do you call his name
Like you do when you're with me? Does it feel the same?
Would you leave if I was ready to settle down
Or would you play it safe and stay?

Girl, you know this.
We got a love that is hopeless

Why can't you hold me in the street?
Why can't I kiss you on the dance floor?
I wish that it could be like that
Why can't we be like that?
'Cause I'm yours

And nobody knows I'm in love with someone's baby
I don't wanna hide us away
Tell the world about the love we're making
I'm living for that day
Someday

Why can't I hold you in the street?
Why can't I kiss you on the dance floor?
I wish that we could be like that
Why can't we be like that?
'Cause I'm yours, I'm yours

Oh, why can't you hold me in the street?
Why can't I kiss you on the dance floor?
I wish that it could be like that
Why can't it be like that?
'Cause I'm yours

Why can't I say that I'm in love?
I wanna shout it from the rooftop
I wish that it could be like that
Why can't we be like that?
'Cause I'm yours

Why can't we be like that?
Wish we could be like that.

Tuesday, July 26, 2016

One Dance (Feat. WizKid & Kyla) Lyrics - Drake


[Intro - Kyla & Wizkid:]
Baby, I like your style

[Verse 1 - Drake:]
Grips on your waist
Front way, back way
You know that I don't play
Streets not safe
But I never run away
Even when I'm away
Oti, oti, there's never much love when we go OT
I pray to make it back in one piece
I pray, I pray

[Hook - Drake:]
That's why I need a one dance
Got a Hennessy in my hand
One more time 'fore I go
Higher powers taking a hold on me
I need a one dance
Got a Hennessy in my hand
One more time 'fore I go
Higher powers taking a hold on me

[Bridge - Kyla & Wizkid:]
Baby, I like your style

[Verse 2 - Drake:]
Strength and guidance
All that I'm wishing for my friends
Nobody makes it from my ends
I had to bust up the silence
You know you gotta stick by me
Soon as you see the text, reply me
I don't wanna spend time fighting
We've got no time

[Hook - Drake:]
And that's why I need a one dance
Got a Hennessy in my hand
One more time 'fore I go
Higher powers taking a hold on me
I need a one dance
Got a Hennessy in my hand
One more time 'fore I go
Higher powers taking a hold on me

[Break - Wizkid:]
Got a pretty girl and she love me long time
Wine it, wine it, very long time
Oh, yeah, she steady on grindin'
Back up, back up, back up and wine it
Back up, back up and wine it
Back up, back up, back up and wine it
Oh, yeah, she steady on grindin'
Back up, back up and wine it, girl

[Bridge - Kyla & Wizkid:]
Tell me, I need to know, where do you wanna go?
'Cause if you're down, I'll take it slow
Make you lose control
Where, where, where
Where, where, where, where
Oh, yeah, she steady on grindin'
Where, where, where
Back up, back up and wine it, girl
Where, where, where, where
'Cause if you're down
Back up, back up and
'Cause if you're down
Back up, back up and
'Cause if you're down
Back up, back up and

[Hook - Drake:]
I need a one dance
Got a Hennessy in my hand
One more time 'fore I go
Higher powers taking a hold on me
I need a one dance
Got a Hennessy in my hand
One more time 'fore I go
Higher powers taking a hold on me.

Who Says Lyrics - John Mayer


Who says I can't get stoned
Turn off the lights and the telephone
Me in my house alone
Who says I can't get stoned
Who says I can't be free
From all of the things that I used to be
Rewrite my history
Who says I can't be free

It's been a long night in New York city
It's been a long night in Baton Rouge
I don't remember you looking any better
But then again I don't remember you
Who says I can't get stoned
Call up a girl that I used to know
Fake love for an hour or so
Who says I can't get stoned
Who says I can't take time
Meet all the girls in the county line
Wait on fate to send a sign
Who says I can't take time
It's been a long night in New York city
It's been a long night in Austin too
I don't remember you looking any better
But then again I don't remember you
Who says I can't get stoned
Plan a trip to Japan alone
Doesn't matter if I even go
Who says I can't get stoned
It's been a long night in New York city
It's been a long time since 22
I don't remember you looking any better
But then again I don't remember, don't remember you.

Wednesday, July 20, 2016

Ride Lyrics - Twenty One Pilots

I just wanna stay in the sun where I find
I know it's hard sometimes
Pieces of peace in the sun's peace of mind
I know it's hard sometimes
Yeah, I think about the end just way too much
But it's fun to fantasize
On my enemies who wouldn't wish who I was
But it's fun to fantasize

Oh, oh, I'm falling, so I'm taking my time on my ride
Oh, I'm falling, so I'm taking my time on my ride
Taking my time on my ride

"I'd die for you," that's easy to say
We have a list of people that we would take
A bullet for them, a bullet for you
A bullet for everybody in this room
But I don't seem to see many bullets coming through
See many bullets coming through
Metaphorically, I'm the man
But literally, I don't know what I'd do
"I'd live for you," and that's hard to do
Even harder to say when you know it's not true
Even harder to write when you know that tonight
There were people back home who tried talking to you
But then you ignored them still
All these questions they're for real
Like "Who would you live for?",
"Who would you die for?"
And "Would you ever kill?"

Oh, oh, I'm falling, so I'm taking my time on my ride
Oh, I'm falling, so I'm taking my time on my ride
Taking my time on my ride

I've been thinking too much
I've been thinking too much
I've been thinking too much
I've been thinking too much
(help me)
I've been thinking too much (I've been thinking too much)
I've been thinking too much (Help me)
I've been thinking too much (I've been thinking too much)
I've been thinking too much

Oh, oh, I'm falling, so I'm taking my time on my ride
Oh, I'm falling, so I'm taking my time
Taking my time on my ride

Oh, oh, I'm falling, so I'm taking my time on my ride
Oh, I'm falling, so I'm taking my time on my

I've been thinking too much
Help me
I've been thinking too much
Help me

I've been thinking too much (I've been thinking too much)
I've been thinking too much (help me)
I've been thinking too much (I've been thinking too much)
I've been thinking too much
Help me.

Heathens Lyrics - Twenty One Pilots

 
[2x]
All my friends are heathens. Take it slow
Wait for them to ask you who you know
Please don't make any sudden moves
You don't know the half of the abuse

Welcome to the room of people
Who have rooms of people that they loved one day
Docked away
Just because we check the guns at the door
Doesn't mean our brains will change from hand grenades

You'll never know the psychopath sitting next to you
You'll never know the murderer sitting next to you
You'll think, "How'd I get here, sitting next to you?"
But after all I've said
Please don't forget

All my friends are heathens. Take it slow
Wait for them to ask you who you know
Please don't make any sudden moves
You don't know the half of the abuse

We don't deal with outsiders very well
They say newcomers have a certain smell
You have trust issues, not to mention
They say they can smell your intentions

You'll never know the freakshow sitting next to you
You'll have some weird people sitting next to you
You'll think, "How did I get here, sitting next to you?"
But after all I've said
Please don't forget
(watch it, watch it)

All my friends are heathens. Take it slow
Wait for them to ask you who you know
Please don't make any sudden moves
You don't know the half of the abuse

All my friends are heathens. Take it slow
(watch it)
Wait for them to ask you who you know
(watch it)
Please, all my friends are heathens. Take it slow
(watch it)
Wait for them to ask you who you know

Why'd you come, you knew you should have stayed
(it's blasphemy)
I tried to warn you just to stay away
And now they're outside ready to bust
It looks like you might be one of us.

Tuesday, July 19, 2016

This One's For You (Feat. Zara Larsson) Lyrics - David Guetta


[Zara Larsson:]
We're born to fly
So let's keep living 'til it all falls down
Let's close our eyes
And let the moment drive the whole world out

We're in this together
Hear our hearts beat together
We stand strong together
We're in this forever
This one's for you
This one's for you

Waving colored flags
We won't surrender, there's no standing down
There's a playing field
It's full of winners, we're breaking new ground

We're in this together
Hear our hearts beat together
We stand strong together
We're in this forever
This one's for you
This one's for you

In this together

We're in this together
Hear our hearts beat together
We stand strong together
We're in this forever
This one's for you.

Sunday, July 17, 2016

This Is What You Came For Lyrics (Feat. Rihanna) - Calvin Harris


Baby, this is what you came for
Lightning strikes every time she moves
And everybody's watching her
But she's looking at you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, oh, oh

Baby, this is what you came for
Lightning strikes every time she moves
And everybody's watching her
But she's looking at you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, oh, oh

We go fast with the game we play
Who knows why it's gotta be this way
We say nothing more than we need
I say, "Your place," when we leave

Baby, this is what you came for
Lightning strikes every time she moves
And everybody's watching her
But she's looking at you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, oh, oh

Baby, this is what you came for
Lightning strikes every time she moves
Yeah.

Baby, this is what you came for
Lightning strikes every time she moves
And everybody's watching her
But she's looking at you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, you, oh, oh
You, oh, oh, oh, oh.

Thursday, July 14, 2016

Marry Your Daughter Lyrics - Brian McKnight


Sir, I'm a bit nervous
'Bout being here today
Still not real sure what I'm going to say
So bare with me please
If I take up too much of your time,
See in this box is a ring for your oldest
She's my everything and all that I know is
It would be such a relief if I knew that we were on the same side
'Cause very soon I'm hoping that I...

Can marry your daughter
And make her my wife
I want her to be the only girl that I'll love for the rest of my life
And give her the best of me 'til the day that I die, yeah
I'm gonna marry your princess
And make her my queen
She'll be the most beautiful bride that I've ever seen
I can't wait to smile
When she walks down the aisleSir, I'm a bit nervous
'Bout being here today
Still not real sure what I'm going to say
So bare with me please
If I take up too much of your time,
See in this box is a ring for your oldest
She's my everything and all that I know is
It would be such a relief if I knew that we were on the same side
'Cause very soon I'm hoping that I...

Can marry your daughter
And make her my wife
I want her to be the only girl that I'll love for the rest of my life
And give her the best of me 'til the day that I die, yeah
I'm gonna marry your princess
And make her my queen
She'll be the most beautiful bride that I've ever seen
I can't wait to smile
When she walks down the aisle
On the arm of her father
On the day that I marry your daughter

She's been here every steps
Since the day that we met (I'm scared to death to think of what would happen if she ever left)
So don't you ever worry about me ever treating her bad
I've got most of my vows done so far (so bring on the better or worse)
And 'til death do us part
There's no doubt in my mind
It's time
I'm ready to start
I swear to you with all of my heart...

I'm gonna marry your daughter
And make her my wife
I want her to be the only girl that I'll love for the rest of my life
And give her the best of me 'til the day that I die, yeah
I'm gonna marry your princess
And make her my queen
She'll be the most beautiful bride that I've ever seen
I can't wait to smile
As she walks down the aisle
On the arm of her father
On the day that I marry your daughter

The first time I saw her
I swear I knew that I'd say "I do"
I'm gonna marry your daughter
And make her my wife
I want her to be the only girl that I'll love for the rest of my life
And give her the best of me 'til the day that I die
I'm gonna marry your princess
And make her my queen
She'll be the most beautiful bride that I've ever seen
I can't wait to smile
As she walks down the aisle
On the arm of her father
On the day that I marry your daughter
On the arm of her father
On the day that I marry your daughter

She's been here every steps
Since the day that we met (I'm scared to death to think of what would happen if she ever left)
So don't you ever worry about me ever treating her bad
I've got most of my vows done so far (so bring on the better or worse)
And 'til death do us part
There's no doubt in my mind
It's time
I'm ready to start
I swear to you with all of my heart...

I'm gonna marry your daughter
And make her my wife
I want her to be the only girl that I'll love for the rest of my life
And give her the best of me 'til the day that I die, yeah
I'm gonna marry your princess
And make her my queen
She'll be the most beautiful bride that I've ever seen
I can't wait to smile
As she walks down the aisle
On the arm of her father
On the day that I marry your daughter

The first time I saw her
I swear I knew that I'd say "I do"
I'm gonna marry your daughter
And make her my wife
I want her to be the only girl that I'll love for the rest of my life
And give her the best of me 'til the day that I die
I'm gonna marry your princess
And make her my queen
She'll be the most beautiful bride that I've ever seen
I can't wait to smile
As she walks down the aisle
On the arm of her father
On the day that I marry your daughter.